Sports

You have no ticket but still want the experience of watching sports with fans and friends? No problem. Kennedy’s offers HD Soccer, Rugby, GAA, F1, NHL & other sports with excellent picture and audio quality. 

The game you would like to see is not in our calendar? Also not a problem. Contact us and we will do our best to show that match.

If a game is on outside our regular opening hours, we will open early or late for you to be able to watch.

Check out the calendar down below to plan your next visit.

During the Oktoberfest 2022 we are showing all the Semi & Grand Final AFL & NRL games Live! 

 

October

 

Saturday 01. October

Arsenal vs. Tottenham / 13:30

Bundesliga Konferenz / 15:30

Liverpool vs. Brighton / 16:00

West Ham vs. Wolves / 18:30

Werder Bremen vs. Bor. M´Gladbach / 18:30

Sunday 02. October

Formula 1 / 14:00

Manchester City vs. Manchester United / 15:00

Hertha BSC vs. Hoffenheim / 15:30

Leeds vs. Aston Villa / 17:30

Schalke 04 vs. Augsburg / 17:30

Monday 03. October

Leicester vs. Nottingham Forest / 21:00

Tuesday 4. October

Bayern München vs. Pilzen / 18:45

Liverpool vs. Glasgow Rangers / 21:00

Wednesday 05. October

RB Leipzig vs. Celtic / 18:45

Chelsea vs. Milan / 21:00

Sevilla vs. Bor. Dortmund / 21:00

Thursday 06. October

Nicosia vs. Manchester United / 18:45

Arsenal vs. Bodo/Glimt / 21:00

Friday 07. October

Hoffenheim vs. Werder Bremen / 20:30

Saturday 08. October

Bundesliga Konferenz / 15:30

Brighton vs. Tottenham / 18:30

Bor. Dortmund vs. Bayern München / 18:30

Sunday 09. October

Crystal Palace vs. Leeds / 15:00

Bor. M´Gladbach vs. Köln / 15:30

Hertha BSC vs. Freiburg / 17:30

Arsenal vs. Liverpool / 17:30

Stuttgart vs. Union Berlin / 19:30

Everton vs. Manchester United / 20:00

Tuesday 11. October

Kopenhagen vs. Manchester City / 18:45

Bor. Dortmund vs. Sevilla / 21:00

Milan vs. Chelsea / 21:00

Wednesday 12. October

Pilzen vs. Bayern München / 21:00

Glasgow Rangers vs. Liverpool / 21:00

Thursday 13. October

Bodo/Glimt vs. Arsenal / 18:45

Manchester United vs. Nicosia / 21:00

Friday 14. October

Schalke 04 vs. Hoffenheim / 20:30

Saturday 15. October

Leicester vs. Crystal Palace / 13:30

Bundesliga Konferenz / 15:30

Tottenham vs. Everton / 18:30

RB Leipzig vs. Hertha BSC / 18:30

Sunday 16. October

Leeds vs. Arsenal / 15:00

Manchester United vs. Newcastle / 15:00

Köln vs. Augsburg / 15:30

Union Berlin vs. Bor. Dortmund / 17:30

Liverpool vs. Manchester City / 17:30

Bayern München vs. Freiburg / 19:30

Wednesday 19. October

Liverpool vs. West Ham / 20:30

Manchester United vs. Tottenham / 21:15

Thursday 20. October

Arsenal vs. Eindhoven / 19:00

Friday 21. October

Mainz vs. Köln / 20:30

Saturday 22. October

Nottingham Forest vs. Liverpool / 13:30

Bundesliga Konferenz / 15:30

Hoffenheim vs. Bayern München / 15:30

Chelsea vs. Manchester United / 16:00

Bor. M´Gladbach vs. Frankfurt / 18:30

Sunday 23. October

Southampton vs. Arsenal / 15:00

Bochum vs. Union Berlin / 15:30

Tottenham vs. Newcastle / 17:30

Hertha BSC vs. Schalke 04 / 17:30

Formula 1 / 21:00

Tuesday 25. October

Salzburg vs. Chelsea / 18:45

Bor. Dortmund vs. Manchester City / 21:00

Wednesday 26. October

Ajax vs. Liverpool / 21:00

Barcelona vs. Bayern München / 21:00

Thursday 27. October

Eindhoven vs. Arsenal / 18:45

Manchester United vs. FC Sheriff / 21:00

Friday 28. October

Werder Bremen vs. Hertha BSC / 20:30

Saturday 29. October

Leicester vs. Manchester City / 13:30

Bundesliga Konferenz / 15:30

Bayern München vs. Mainz / 15:30

Fulham vs. Everton / 18:30

Frankfurt vs. Bor. Dortmund / 18:30

Sunday 30. October

Arsenal vs. Nottingham Forest / 15:00

Union Berlin vs. Bor. M´Gladbach / 15:30

Manchester United vs. West Ham / 17:30

Schalke 04 vs. Freiburg / 17:30

Köln vs. Hoffenheim / 19:30

Formula 1 / 21:00

November

 

Tuesday 01. November

Bayern München vs. Inter / 21:00

Liverpool vs. Napoli / 21:00

Wednesday 02. November

Real Madrid vs. Celtic / 18:45

Doetsk vs. RB Leipzig / 18:45

Chelsea vs. Zagreb / 21:00

Kopenhagen vs. Bor. Dortmund / 21:00

Thursday 03. November

Real Sociedad vs. Manchester United / 18:45

Arsenal vs. Zürich / 21:00

Friday 04. November

Bor. M´Gladbach vs. Stuttgart / 20:30

Saturday 05. November

Bundesliga Konferenz / 15:30

Hertha BSC vs. Bayern München / 15:30

Everton vs. Leicester / 18:30

Werder Bremen vs. Schalke 04 / 18:30

Sunday 06. November

Chelsea vs. Arsenal / 13:00

Aston Villa vs. Manchester United / 15:00

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Union Berlin / 15:30

Tottenham vs. Liverpool / 17:30

Freiburg vs. Köln / 17:30

Tuesday 08. November

Werder Bremen vs. Bor. Dortmund / 18:30

Bayern München vs. Werder Bremen / 20:30

Bundesliga Konferenz / 20:30

Wednesday 09. November

Köln vs. Bayer Leverkusen / 18:30

Bundesliga Konferenz / 20:30

Friday 11. November

Bor. M´Gladbach vs. Bor. Dortmund / 20:30

Saturday 12. November

Manchester City vs. Brentford / 13:30

Bundesliga Konferenz / 15:30

Newcastle vs. Chelsea / 18:30

Schalke 04 vs. Bayern München / 18:30

Wolves vs. Arsenal / 20:45

Sunday 13. November

Mainz vs. Frankfurt / 15:30

Fulham vs. Manchester United / 17:30

Freiburg vs. Union Berlin / 17:30

Formula 1 / 19:00

Sunday 20. November

Formula 1 / 14:00

Qatar vs. Ecuador / 17:00

Monday 21. November

Senegal vs. Netherlands / 14:00

England vs. Iran / 17:00

USA vs. Wales / 20:00

Tuesday 22. November

Argentina vs. Saudi-Arabia / 11:00

Denmark vs. Tunisia / 14:00

Mexico vs. Poland / 17:00

France vs. Australia / 20:00

Wednesday 23. November

Morocco vs. Croatia / 11:00

Germany vs. Japan / 14:00

Spain vs. Costa Rica / 17:00

Belgium vs. Canada / 20:00

Thursday 24. November

Switzerland vs. Cameroon / 11:00

Uruguay vs. South Korea / 14:00

Portugal vs. Ghana / 17:00

Brazil vs. Serbia / 20:00

Friday 25. November

Wales vs. Iran / 11:00

Qatar vs. Senegal / 14:00

Netherlands vs. Ecuador / 17:00

England vs. USA / 20:00

Saturday 26. November

Tunisia vs. Australia / 11:00

Poland vs. Saudi-Arabia / 14:00

France vs. Denmark / 17:00

Argentina vs. Mexico / 20:00

Sunday 27. November

Japan vs. Costa Rica / 11:00

Belgium vs. Morocco / 14:00

Croatia vs. Canada / 17:00

Spain vs. Germany / 20:00

Monday 28. November

Cameroon vs. Serbia / 11:00

South Korea vs. Ghana / 14:00

Brazil vs. Switzerland / 17:00

Portugal vs. Uruguay / 20:00

Tuesday 29. November

Netherlands vs. Qatar / 16:00

Ecuador vs. Senegal / 16:00

Wales vs. England / 20:00

Iran vs. USA / 20:00

Wednesday 30. November

Tunisia vs. France / 16:00

Australia vs. Denmark / 16:00

Poland vs. Argentinia / 20:00

Saudi-Arabia vs. Mexico / 20:00

December